Elected Faculty Representatives
Committee | Representative | Years Left |
Arts and Science Council Representative | Lance Grigg | 2 |
Fine Arts Council Representative | Darlene St. Georges | 1 |
Health Sciences Representative | Sharon Pelech | 1 |
Dhillon School of Business Council Representative | Leonard Sproule | 2 |
Liberal Education Council | Amy von Heyking | 1 |
Elected GFC Representatives
Committee | Representative | Years Left |
GFC Representative | Elaine Greidanus/Darlene St. Georges | 2/3 |
GFC Library Committee | Beth Cormier/Jenna Lowe | 2/2 |
GFC Academic Timetable Committee | Noella Piquette | 1 |
Faculty (STP) Handbook Appeals Committee (Elected Reps) | Pamela Adams/Thelma Gunn | 1 |
Other Elected Representatives
Committee | Representative | Years Left |
Teaching Centre Advisory Council | Robert LeBlanc | 1 |
Speaker Research Award Committee | Dawn McBride | 3 |
Distinquished Teaching Award Committee | Carmen Mombourquette | 1 |
Human Participant Research Committee | Kerry Bernes/Marlo Steed | 1/2 |
Appointed Representatives to University Committees
Committee | Representative | Years Left |
General Faculties Council | Richelle Marynowski/Chris Mattatall | 2 |
GFC Admissions Standards Committee | Danny Balderson | 1 |
UofL Campus Space Advisory Committee | Chris Mattatall | TBA |
Social Sciences and Humanities Program Committee | N/A | |
Technical Advising Committee (ITTAC) | Scott Powell |
Appointed Representatives to External Committees
Committee | Representative | Years Left |
Southern Alberta Professional Development Consortium | Robert LeBlanc | 2 |
ATA Alberta Advisory Committee of Educational Studies (AACES) Grant Committee | Chris Mattatall | 2 |
ATA Cooperative Committee on Research in Teacher Education | Chris Mattatall | 1 |
ATA Diversity, Education, and Human Rights Committee | Jenna Lowe | 1 |
ATA Lethbridge Area Field Experiences Committe (LAFEC) | Sharon Pelech | 1 |
ATA Teacher Education and Certification Committee | Sharon Pelech | 1 |
ATA Teacher Qualifications Committee | Danny Balderson | 1 |
ATA Teacher Salary Qualifications Committee | Craig Loewen | 2 |
ATA Calgary Area Field Experiences Committee | Sharon Pelech | 1 |
ATA Membership Eligibility Board | Richelle Marynowski | 2 |
ATA Calgary Membership Eligibility Board | Sharon Pelech | 1 |
SWATCA | Gregory Ogilvie | 1 |